This is what I do with my life.

Today I went to a super amazing town near my house to get (a) fabric for my pillows (b) BRITISH CANDY OMGASDFGHJKL and (c) gluten free muffins – my mom’s doing.

I made some super cute pillows using some old pillows that we had on hand (shown in the picture) and a new pillow-form. I used the toaster fabric that I got a while ago and made shorts out of, and some stripy fabric, Paris fabric, and typewriter fabric. Yay!

photo (5)

photo (4) photo (3) photo (2) photo (1)

Maltesers yay!!! (cuz you know… danisnotonfire said they were good so I had to get some… okay that’s an understatement. He didn’t talk about them… he poured a whole box of them all over himself in one of his videos)

Until next time, Em 🙂

P.S. ~ I totally forgot to post my weird dream this morning! I was going to lunch at my school and there was bubble tea (sometimes we have it, but it sounds more exciting than it actually is – it’s just really thick smoothie with tapioca bubbles – not the real thing), and this time they had jelly (yay! no more tapioca!) and I scooped a lot into my little cup and went over to get my smoothie put in, but my eyes wouldn’t open (it was actually really scary – it’s like when you’re super sleepy and your eyes legit can’t open) and so I kept moving the cup around and couldn’t get any of the smoothie. Then I walked down to the place where I eat lunch with my friends and THERE WAS A GREEN BABY RAM. Like, wtf?! And my friend petted it. And then I went to English class where I have a super scary teacher (who is actually really nice,  but she just has an angry tone of voice even when she’s happy) and I couldn’t keep my eyes open so she thought I was sleeping and I got in trouble. Yep.

P.P.S ~ Check out my youtube channel! Yay! http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9OtEatbM7wnI2BxpcOZe8Q

Advertisements

One thought on “This is what I do with my life.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s